Our Staff

Office Staff

Pre-Kindergarten and Early Childhood

Teacher Teacher Assistant Room Extension
Sharon Helmke (Pre-K) Carissa McCardle-Blunk 42 54442
Rebecca Uenking (Pre-K) Maria Lidia Schaller 41 54441
Kathy Alberts (Pre-K) Jessica Miller 43 54443
Sheldene Martin (Pre-K) Veronica Moore 31 54431
S. Michelle Moseley (Pre-K) Latasha Waters 30 54430
Erika Ramirez (ECSE) Sudhi Arora 40 54440
Lisa Young (ECSE) Sudhi Arora 40 54440
Courtney Wood (ECSE)  n/a 40 54440

Kindergarten

Teacher Teacher Assistant Room Extension
Tammy English  Charlotte Shaw  36 54436
Elisabeth Biswas  Kay Jackson  24  54424
Mary Bottomley Shannon Wilson 25 54425
Jessica Cubilla TBD 27 54427
Ellie Doyle Marian Struch
35 54435
Amanda Elliott Kelsey Clark  33 54433
Michelle English Jacqueline Briones 20 54420
Darlene Green Danene Washington-Young  38 54438
Stephanie Kemether Paraskeve Giannoutsos
21 54421
Kelley Lam Shavonne Roberts 37 54437
Marcia Orr Cathy Zavadil 23 54423
Heather Potter Janice Rivera 39 54439
Rashawna Smith Denise Johnson
29 54429
Jennifer Wampler Jie Lian 22 54422

First Grade

Teacher Room Extension  
Brenna Ashton 9 54409  
Nicole Barclay-Boson 4 54404  
Amy Bowden 11 54411  
Hannah Jones 15 54415  
Wanda Cox 3 54403  
Kathryn Davis 12 54412  
Andrea Hayes 16 54416  
Stacy Lupia 26 54426  
Dana Lynch 2 54402  
Colleen McFadden 10 54410  
Kathy Maguschak 17 54417  
Dana Moore 5 54405  
Rebecca Rawls 18 54418  
Leah Roberts 6 54406  

Specialists

Specialist Title    
Karen Eskridge Reading Specialist    
Leanne Green Reading Resource    
Wendi West Reading Resource    
Jennifer Hughes Math Specialist    
Angie Norell Math Specialist    
Katherine LeMay Art    
Deniz Murray Art    
Heidi Barnett  Music    
Lee Cathon Music    
Paula Coulter PE Teacher     
Jamila Griswell PE Assistant     
William Klein PE Assistant    
Devona Carey PE Assistant     
Samequeia Taylor PE Assistant    
Amber Bush Instructional Technology Specialist    
Kathy Gordon Library Media Specialist    
Beate Moye  Library Media Assistant    
Christine Lawler ESL    
Leslie Hughes PALS    
Sharon Darling PALS    
Jennifer Hofler Gifted    
Ciara Williams OT    
Debbie Barnes   PT    
Lynn Adams Speech    
Heather Henry Cafeteria Manager    
Tonya Evans Pre-K Family Engagement    
TBD  Program Compliance Support    

Special Education

Teacher Teacher Assistant Extension  
Gabrielle Condecido  William Boyer  54401  
Deborah Rastelli William Boyer 54434  
Glenda Ashe Karen Moore 54419  
Jocelyn Ramos Carshena Watkins 54445